Series 6 - Registration and Timetable Guides

Title and statement of responsibility area

Title proper

Registration and Timetable Guides

General material designation

  • Textual record

Parallel title

Schedule of Classes, Fall Schedule, Summer Schedule

Other title information

Title statements of responsibility

Title notes

Level of description

Series

Reference code

CA KPU C2-6

Edition area

Edition statement

Edition statement of responsibility

Class of material specific details area

Statement of scale (cartographic)

Statement of projection (cartographic)

Statement of coordinates (cartographic)

Statement of scale (architectural)

Issuing jurisdiction and denomination (philatelic)

Dates of creation area

Date(s)

  • 1981 (Creation)

Physical description area

Physical description

15 cm of textual records

Publisher's series area

Title proper of publisher's series

Parallel titles of publisher's series

Other title information of publisher's series

Statement of responsibility relating to publisher's series

Numbering within publisher's series

Note on publisher's series

Archival description area

Custodial history

Scope and content

Series contains course timetable and registration guides from 1981-2002

Notes area

Physical condition

Immediate source of acquisition

Arrangement

Chronological order

Language of material

Script of material

Location of originals

Availability of other formats

Restrictions on access

No restrictions on access

Terms governing use, reproduction, and publication

Finding aids

Generated finding aid

Associated materials

Related materials

Accruals

General note

Name variations: Schedule of classes, Timetable and Registration Guide, Registration and Timetable Guide

Alternative identifier(s)

Standard number area

Standard number

Access points

Subject access points

Place access points

Name access points

Genre access points

Control area

Description record identifier

Institution identifier

Rules or conventions

Status

Level of detail

Dates of creation, revision and deletion

Created: 11 Nov. 2006

Language of description

Script of description

Sources

Accession area

Related subjects

Related people and organizations

Related places

Related genres

Physical storage

  • Box: Coll. 02 - B09
  • Box: Coll. 02 - B10